Rent

Test Skis und Boards

Choose a pair of skis or a board from our range of test gear and find out yourself on the snow whether it meets your needs or not. If you decide to buy your skis or boards from us we'll be happy to credit you with the value of up to two test days towards the sale price.

The whole snowboarding world is raving about splitboards, check them out yourselves with one of our Never Summer Splitboards, complete with Spark bindings and G3 Skins…

rentals

Prices in CHF1 day2 days3 days4 days5 days+ 1 Tag
Set60.-110.-150.-180.-210.-25.-
Ski / Board40.-75.-100.-125.-140.-20.-
Boots25.-40.-55.-70.-85.-10.-
Set Kids30.-55.-75.-90.-100.-10.-
Kids Board / Ski20.-30.-45.-50.-60.-5.-
Kids Boots15.-30.-45.-50.-60.-5.-
Helmet10.-15.-20.-25.-30.-5.-
Poles10.-15.-20.-25.-30.-5.-
Set:
backpack,beacon,shovel,porbe50.-60.-70.-80.-90.-5.-
Set:
Splitboard, skins, crampons, poles60.-120.-180.-240.-300.-60.-
snowshoes20.-30.-40.-50.-60.-5.-
beacon20.-30.-40.-50.-60.-5.-
shovel20.-30.-40.-50.-60.-5.-
probe10.-15.-20.-25.-30.-5.-

You will find a wide range of skis, boards, boots and much more ... from carving skis to the fat powder skis and from the park boards to surf inspired powder sticks you will surely find something for your demands, without having to bring your own material ...

Note:

Guarantee including ID Card deposit or Credit Card No. required

Prices include Goods and Services Tax